Get started12 Heath Park Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Romford (RM2 5UA). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 703 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 sits 163.2% above the 2014 sale of £114,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 25.2% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). 12 years since the last transfer (January 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Nov 2020
12 Heath Park Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Heath Park Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,746
Street avg £3,022
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road Romford — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

24 January 2014Most recent
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 5UA: £280,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RM2 5AA
Closest school
0.6 km
The Frances Bardsley Academy for Girls. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB