Get started12 Millbrook Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gidea Park, Romford, Romford (RM2 5RP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 946 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 56). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Across 2007–2010, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 sits 73.2% above the 2010 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 28.8% below the postcode norm.
12 Millbrook Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2020
12 Millbrook Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 4 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 12 Millbrook Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,844
Street avg £4,447
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Marshalls Park Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

24 August 2010Most recent
£250,000
26 January 2007
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 5RP: £480,000 (2025–2024).
24 Millbrook Gardens Gidea Park Romford
Sold Mar 2025
40 Millbrook Gardens Gidea Park Romford
Sold Mar 2025
20 Millbrook Gardens Gidea Park Romford
Sold Oct 2024
3 Millbrook Gardens Gidea Park Romford
Sold Apr 2024
13 Millbrook Gardens Gidea Park Romford
Sold Sept 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
RM2 5SJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Marshalls Park Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.