Get started75 Glenwood Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Romford (RM2 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 96.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £530,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
75 Glenwood Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 29 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 29 years.
75 Glenwood Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,824
Street avg £4,910
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Manor Road Romford — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

8 December 2023Most recent
£530,000
+3.9%over 3 years21 August 2020
£510,000
+140.6%over 17 years12 September 2002
£212,000
+170.1%over 7 years17 February 1995
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 5AR: £550,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
RM2 5UD
Closest school
0.4 km
Gidea Park Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.