Get started20 Lodge Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Romford (RM2 5AL). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
20 Lodge Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£274,995
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 6 years.
24 November 2005Most recent
£274,995
+121.8%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Manor Road Romford — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

9 July 1999
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RM2 5AL: £705,000 (2025–2022).
RM2 5QU
Closest school
0.4 km
Gidea Park Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB