Get started7 Oxford Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 5JH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 33.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 105.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £412,500.
Latest sale on 7 Oxford Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 33.1% per year over 1 year.
£412,500
Growth on file: 33.1% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 7 Oxford Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,222
Street avg £3,108
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

15 May 2024Most recent
£412,500
+33.1%over 12 months26 May 2023
£310,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 5JH: £387,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH10 5DL
Tilgate Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Desmond Anderson Primary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB