Get startedNokes Court is a mid-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 61 m² this is the 30th smallest of 50 units on EPC record in Nokes Court, where floor areas span 44–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£364/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £239,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Nokes Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 3 years.
£239,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², Nokes Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,918
Street avg £2,964
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Hawth Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

5 March 2021Most recent
£239,000
+1.3%over 3 years12 February 2018
£236,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AN: £215,000 (2024–2022).
Nokes Court Flat 131 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2024
Nokes Court Flat 138 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Mar 2023
Nokes Court Flat 141 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Jan 2023
Nokes Court Flat 126 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Oct 2022
Nokes Court Flat 116 Commonwealth Drive Crawley
Sold Apr 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
RH10 1FR
Closest school
0.6 km
Three Bridges Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.