Get started30 Danebank Mews is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Denton, Manchester, Manchester (M34 2JN). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2022 for £246,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
30 Danebank Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2025
Price for 30 Danebank Mews has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 30 Danebank Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,984
Street avg £1,820
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dane Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

13 May 2022Most recent
£246,000
+17.1%over 3 years18 January 2019
£210,000
+18.6%over 3 years11 December 2015
£177,000
+6.0%over 11 years6 December 2004
£167,000
+193.2%over 9 years17 August 1995
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in M34 2JN: £151,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
M34 2QD
Closest school
0.6 km
Denton West End Primary School. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.