Get started46 Lammas Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hathern, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 5PN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 11.1% above the 2021 sale price. At 66 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 54 EPCs). Sold May 2021 for £153,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
46 Lammas Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2023
46 Lammas Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 8 years.
£153,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 8 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

7 May 2021Most recent
£153,000
+10.5%over 3 years24 November 2017
£138,500
+13.1%over 4 years23 August 2013
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 5PN: £235,000 (2025–2023).
LE12 5AA
Shepshed Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hathern Church of England Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.