Get started9 Cradley Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU5 5SL). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 613 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 57.8% above the 2015 sale of £80,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 20.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015.
9 Cradley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£80,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 9 Cradley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,413
Street avg £1,391
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Easby Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£80,500
+2.5%over 10 years17 June 2005
£78,500
+141.5%over 8 years13 June 1997
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 5SL: £133,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HU5 5XA
Closest school
0.5 km
Appleton Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.