Get started7 Cradley Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU5 5SL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 746 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 43% above the 2018 sale price. At 69 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 35 EPCs). Last sale on file: £86,000 in September 2018.
7 Cradley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jan 2022
Price for 7 Cradley Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2012 starting point.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 24.8% per year over 7 years.
£86,000
Growth on file: 24.8% per year over 7 years.
7 Cradley Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,241
Street avg £1,397
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Easby Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

14 September 2018Most recent
£86,000
+330.0%over 6 years14 February 2012
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 5SL: £133,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HU5 5XA
Closest school
0.5 km
Appleton Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB