Get started3 Cradley Road is a property in Hull (HU5 5SL). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 29.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£77,500
Growth on file: 29.2% per year over 3 years.
17 June 2005Most recent
£77,500
+99.0%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Easby Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

11 October 2002
£38,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 5SL: £133,000 (2025–2023).
HU5 5SL
Closest school
0.5 km
Appleton Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB