Get started12 Bermondsey Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU5 5EH). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–88 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 187.2% above the 2002 sale of £39,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£75/sq ft) was about 31.6% below the postcode norm. At 48 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 23 EPCs).
12 Bermondsey Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.7% per year over 4 years.
£39,000
Growth on file: -1.7% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 12 Bermondsey Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£813
Street avg £1,406
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Kirklands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

24 May 2002Most recent
£39,000
-7.1%over 4 years19 December 1997
£41,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 5EH: £75,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU5 5QL
Closest school
0.8 km
Priory Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB