Get started25 Brompton Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 4LT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 860 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 36.5% above the 2017 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
25 Brompton Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2019
25 Brompton Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 7 years.
£105,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Brompton Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,320
Street avg £1,331
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cropton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£105,500
+24.1%over 6 years15 September 2010
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 4LT: £98,200 (2025–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU5 4NU
Closest school
0.4 km
Wyke Sixth Form College. 38 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB