Get started13 Aisne Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3SY). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 26.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 27.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2019 for £138,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Aisne Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 15 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 15 years.
13 Aisne Street outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,453
Street avg £1,325
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lynton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

6 March 2019Most recent
£138,000
+15.0%over 11 years19 October 2007
£120,000
+28.3%over 2 years16 December 2004
£93,500
+50.8%27 August 2004
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3SY: £135,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
HU5 3AW
Closest school
0.7 km
Thoresby Primary School. 36 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.