Get started67 Duesbery Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3QE). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 12.8% below the 2025 sale of £180,000, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 87.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £180,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 67 Duesbery Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 67 Duesbery Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,565
Street avg £1,001
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2025Most recent
£180,000
+33.3%over 4 years16 July 2020
£135,000
+23.9%over 8 years25 June 2012
£109,000
+142.2%over 9 years3 January 2003
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3QE: £103,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
HU5 3AW
Closest school
0.3 km
Pearson Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.