Get started15 Duesbery Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3QE). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 16.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 17.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £128,000.
15 Duesbery Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,058
Street avg £1,025
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£128,000
+156.3%over 15 years30 May 2003
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3QE: £103,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
HU5 3TX
Closest school
0.3 km
Pearson Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB