Get started3 Arlington Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3PA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 53.8% above the 2020 sale of £71,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£115/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2020 for £71,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£71,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Arlington Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,233
Street avg £1,017
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marlborough Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

7 August 2020Most recent
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3PA: £70,000 (2023–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU5 3PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Thoresby Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB