Get started91 Belvoir Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3LP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 100.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold September 2024 for £140,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
91 Belvoir Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2004.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 91 Belvoir Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,772
Street avg £1,053
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clumber Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2024Most recent
£140,000
+16.7%over 2 years15 October 2021
£120,000
+12.1%over 4 years31 August 2017
£107,000
+16.3%over 8 years17 July 2009
£92,000
+25.2%over 5 years26 March 2004
£73,500
+63.3%6 February 2004
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3LP: £115,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
HU5 3PA
Closest school
0.4 km
Thoresby Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.