Get started3 Brentwood Villas is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 61.5% above the 2015 sale of £67,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 27.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 13 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 13 years.
3 Brentwood Villas is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,274
Street avg £973
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Goddard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£67,500
-16.7%over 8 years5 April 2007
£81,000
+38.5%over 1 year18 May 2005
£58,500
+134.0%over 2 years21 February 2003
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3BZ: £73,000 (2023–2019).
6 Brentwood Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Nov 2023
13 Brentwood Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Mar 2023
12 Brentwood Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Oct 2021
14 Brentwood Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Nov 2019
9 Brentwood Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Jun 2016
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU5 3SE
Closest school
0.5 km
Sidmouth Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.