Get started3 Endsleigh Villas is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 is 46.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £75,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Endsleigh Villas has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£75,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 3 Endsleigh Villas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,271
Street avg £1,052
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Goddard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2022Most recent
£75,000
+10.3%over 4 years6 October 2017
£68,000
+267.6%over 19 years5 December 1997
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3BX: £77,500 (2025–2021).
1 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2025
4 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2023
17 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Apr 2023
9 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Dec 2021
10 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Sidmouth Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.