Get started13 Endsleigh Villas is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 631 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 55.6% above the 2015 sale of £67,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Endsleigh Villas's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 13 years.
£67,500
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 13 years.
13 Endsleigh Villas outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,152
Street avg £1,061
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Goddard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

12 November 2015Most recent
£67,500
+35.0%over 5 years22 July 2010
£50,000
-33.3%over 2 years3 October 2007
£75,000
+13.6%20 June 2007
£66,000
+6.5%over 1 year16 September 2005
£62,000
+175.6%over 2 years13 December 2002
£22,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3BX: £77,500 (2025–2021).
1 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2025
4 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2023
17 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Apr 2023
3 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Jun 2022
9 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Dec 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU5 3DB
Closest school
0.5 km
Sidmouth Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.