Get started1 Endsleigh Villas is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3BX). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 80.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £100,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 1 Endsleigh Villas was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 28 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 1 Endsleigh Villas runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,786
Street avg £1,016
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Goddard Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 September 2025Most recent
£100,000
+22.0%over 17 years8 January 2008
£82,000
+216.0%over 5 years10 September 2002
£25,950
-8.9%over 4 years20 March 1998
£28,500
+90.0%19 December 1997
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3BX: £75,000 (2023–2021).
4 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2023
17 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Apr 2023
3 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Jun 2022
9 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Dec 2021
10 Endsleigh Villas Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU5 3DB
Closest school
0.5 km
Sidmouth Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.