Get started13 Granville Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 3BP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 is 33.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 54.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £77,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 28 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 28 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Granville Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,328
Street avg £996
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Ella Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2022Most recent
£77,000
+48.1%over 3 years7 June 2019
£52,000
+92.6%over 16 years21 March 2003
£27,000
+22.7%over 4 years30 June 1998
£22,000
-12.0%over 3 years12 January 1995
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 3BP: £80,000 (2025–2022).
18 Granville Avenue Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Sept 2025
15 Granville Avenue Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Dec 2024
17 Granville Avenue Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Oct 2023
12 Granville Avenue Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Aug 2023
8 Granville Avenue Reynoldson Street Hull
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU5 3BN
Closest school
0.5 km
Sidmouth Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.