Get started9 Churchill Grove is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU5 2PA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 717 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in February 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 31.3% above the 2008 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Churchill Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Nov 2020
Latest sale on 9 Churchill Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 9 Churchill Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,201
Street avg £919
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Washington Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

29 February 2008Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 2PA: £58,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU5 2HL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Vincent's Voluntary Catholic Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB