Get started81 Needlers Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU5 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 683 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2010) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 17% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £100,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
81 Needlers Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2020
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 81 Needlers Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,576
Street avg £1,889
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Clough Road Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

11 January 2021Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 1DE: £122,500 (2025–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 10 years
HU5 1NY
Closest school
0.7 km
Stepney Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB