Get started100 Needlers Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU5 1DE). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 13.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 16.1% below the postcode norm. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £133,500.
100 Needlers Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 17 years.
£133,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 100 Needlers Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,322
Street avg £1,902
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Clough Road Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

15 August 2025Most recent
£133,500
+15.1%over 16 years15 December 2008
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 1DE: £108,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HU5 1AG
Closest school
0.7 km
Stepney Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB