Get started107 Needlers Way is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU5 1DD). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 sits 62% above the 2020 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£99/sq ft) was about 34% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: HMO conversion approved in 2020. Past consents include HMO conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 94 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 5 EPCs). Sold March 2020 for £100,000.
Change of use from C3 dwellinghouse to C4 small house in multiple occupation (between 3-6 unrelated occupants)
107 Needlers Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.9% per year over 14 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: -1.9% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 107 Needlers Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,064
Street avg £1,567
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Tattershall Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

24 March 2020Most recent
£100,000
-7.0%over 1 year4 April 2018
£107,500
-18.9%over 12 years10 November 2005
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 1DD: £110,000 (2024–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU5 1AG
Closest school
0.6 km
Stepney Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.