Get started4 Linden Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 1BP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £102,000 sits 50% above the 2022 sale of £68,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 77.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £68,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£102,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 27 years.
£68,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 4 Linden Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,214
Street avg £860
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Melwood Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

26 August 2022Most recent
£68,000
+30.8%over 15 years17 November 2006
£52,000
+85.7%over 3 years2 May 2003
£28,000
+21.7%over 7 years9 June 1995
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 1BP: £58,000 (2021–2007).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HU5 1BN
Closest school
0.5 km
Stepney Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.