Get started6 Henley Villas is a mid-terrace house in Hull (HU5 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in October 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 95% above the 2018 sale of £60,000. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 61 (D)
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pearson Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 March 2018Most recent
£60,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in HU5 1AU: £25,000 (2024–1998).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Closest school
0.2 km
Stepney Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB