Get startedFlat 7 is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU5 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 60 m² this is the 8th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 160.7% above the 2021 sale of £46,800. Sold December 2021 for £46,800. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 7's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£46,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for Flat 7 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£780
Street avg £890
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Temple Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

22 December 2021Most recent
£46,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU5 1AQ: £46,600 (2021–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
HU5 1LG
Closest school
0.1 km
Stepney Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB