Get started3 Ivy Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Longwick, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9XU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 13.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 74.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £412,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
On epc rating, 3 Ivy Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,215
Street avg £4,836
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

28 April 2022Most recent
£412,000
+11.4%over 5 years15 June 2016
£370,000
+83.6%over 13 years13 June 2003
£201,500
+76.8%over 5 years30 June 1997
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9XU: £440,000 (2025–2021).
5 Ivy Close Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2025
7 Ivy Close Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold May 2024
15 Ivy Close Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2024
12 Ivy Close Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2021
8 Ivy Close Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP27 9HL
Chestnut Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Longwick Church of England Combined School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.