Get startedAnderdons Farm is a property in Longwick, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9TA).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2016. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in January 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Householder application for insertion of two dormer windows & a velux rooflight to rear, replace ground floor rear window with bi-fold doors & existing utility door with a window & insertion of ground floor front window
Anderdons Farm has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£483,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
13 January 2016Most recent
£483,000
+172.1%over 20 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

7 December 1995
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9TA: £595,000 (2022–2000).
Strattons Farm Thame Road Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2022
Anderdons Farm The Old Byre Thame Road Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2020
Anderdons Farm Thistle Barn Thame Road Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold May 2012
The Paddocks Thame Road Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2001
HP27 9PD
Thame Road Layby — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Longwick Church of England Combined School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.