Get started5 Little Gibbs is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bledlow, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9QN). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 sits 50.6% above the 2025 sale of £166,000. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £166,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Householder application for construction of detached summerhouse/shed with decking area and detached shed in rear garden
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 19 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 5 Little Gibbs runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
67 (D)
Street avg 73 (C)
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

28 March 2025Most recent
£166,000
+69.4%over 18 years3 April 2006
£98,000
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
HP27 9AH
Skittle Green — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School, Chinnor. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell