Get startedLongwalk House is a property in Askett, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9LY). It has council tax band F.
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Longwalk House has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£485,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 9 years.
8 December 2006Most recent
£485,000
+110.9%over 9 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundabout — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

26 August 1997
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9LY: £583,750 (2024–2009).
Pygle House Aylesbury Road Askett Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2024
Pitchers Ground Aylesbury Road Askett Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2024
Irene Aylesbury Road Askett Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2017
Littlegate Aylesbury Road Askett Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2017
Grange Cottage Aylesbury Road Askett Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2009
Closest school
0.7 km
Monks Risborough CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.