Get started7 Little Ham Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9JW). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 13.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£639/sq ft) was about 140.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £385,000 in March 2025. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Little Ham Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 21 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 7 Little Ham Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,875
Street avg £3,867
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shortborough Avenue HAR — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

12 March 2025Most recent
£385,000
+67.4%over 20 years26 August 2004
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9JW: £415,000 (2024–2021).
2 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2024
10 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2023
12 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2022
4 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2021
25 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HP27 9QT
Closest school
0.2 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.