Get started6 Little Ham Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9JW). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 609 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 sits 85.7% above the 2009 sale of £217,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£356/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
6 Little Ham Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£217,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Little Ham Lane is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,835
Street avg £4,019
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shortborough Avenue HAR — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

6 November 2009Most recent
£217,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9JW: £400,000 (2025–2021).
7 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2025
2 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2024
10 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2023
12 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2022
4 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HP27 9QH
Closest school
0.2 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB