Get started4 Little Ham Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9JW). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 103 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 22 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £628,000 is 36.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 53.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £460,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Oct 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£628,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£460,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Little Ham Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,466
Street avg £3,987
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shortborough Avenue HAR — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 April 2021Most recent
£460,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9JW: £400,000 (2025–2021).
7 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2025
2 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2024
10 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2023
12 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2022
25 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HP27 9HL
Closest school
0.2 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB