Get started10 Little Ham Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9JW). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£641/sq ft) was about 126.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 22 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £400,000 in January 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
10 Little Ham Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,897
Street avg £3,866
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shortborough Avenue HAR — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£400,000
+263.6%over 24 years20 January 1999
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9JW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
7 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2025
2 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2024
12 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2022
4 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2021
25 Little Ham Lane Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HP27 9QT
Closest school
0.2 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.