Get started5a is a property in Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9JS). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since December 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -37.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£25,000
Growth on file: -37.3% per year over 3 years.
24 December 2010Most recent
£25,000
-78.3%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Place Farm Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

18 September 2007
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9JS: £147,000 (2024–2001).
6 Centre Parade Place Farm Way Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2024
1 Centre Parade Place Farm Way Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2021
2 Centre Parade Place Farm Way Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold May 2006
3a Centre Parade Place Farm Way Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2001
HP27 9AA
Closest school
0.3 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.