Get started19 Cannon Place is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Princes Risborough (HP27 9HL). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£495/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 105 m² it's 22.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £560,000 in November 2023.
19 Cannon Place has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of verandah/decking to rear
Latest sale on 19 Cannon Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 25 years.
£560,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 19 Cannon Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,333
Street avg £3,927
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wellington Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of first floor rear extension
16 November 2023Most recent
£560,000
+359.0%over 24 years18 March 1999
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9HL: £450,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP27 9HF
Closest school
0.4 km
Princes Risborough Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB