Get started8 Lammas Close is a detached house in Longwick, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9FW). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 168 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 8 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £761,000 is 12.7% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £675,000 in August 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£675,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 8 Lammas Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,018
Street avg £4,073
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 141 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

6 August 2020Most recent
£675,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in HP27 9FW: £667,500 (2021–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
HP27 9HF
Sportsmans Garage — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Longwick Church of England Combined School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB