Get started8 Spring Drive is a detached house in Longwick, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9FG). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £585,000 is 12.5% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £519,995.
8 Spring Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£585,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£519,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 8 Spring Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,685
Street avg £4,583
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

19 July 2019Most recent
£519,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9FG: £590,000 (2021–2019).
3 Spring Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2021
5 Spring Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2021
2 Spring Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2020
1 Spring Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Oct 2020
4 Spring Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
HP27 9PD
Red Lion Longwick — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Longwick Church of England Combined School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB