Get started1 Farmers Way is a detached house in Longwick, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9EW). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 129 m² it's 27.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £611,000 is 13.6% above the 2020 sale price. Sold October 2020 for £538,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£611,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£538,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Farmers Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,171
Street avg £3,754
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

28 October 2020Most recent
£538,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9EW: £400,000 (2022–2019).
34 Farmers Way Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2022
36 Farmers Way Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2020
3 Farmers Way Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2020
7 Farmers Way Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2020
9 Farmers Way Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold May 2019
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
Red Lion Longwick — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Longwick Church of England Combined School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB