Get started6 Binder Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Longwick, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9EU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (December 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold March 2024 for £435,000.
6 Binder Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 2 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 2 years.
Years Held for 6 Binder Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,179
Street avg £4,859
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

26 March 2024Most recent
£435,000
+6.1%over 2 years21 January 2022
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9EU: £525,000 (2023–2022).
3 Binder Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2023
1 Binder Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2022
4 Binder Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2022
2 Binder Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2022
8 Binder Drive Longwick Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2022
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
HP27 9SG
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Longwick Church of England Combined School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.