Get started11 St Dunstans Close is a detached house in Monks Risborough, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 9BN). It has a recorded floor area of 170 m² (around 1830 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 170 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2013. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £748,000 is 36% above the 2010 sale price.
11 St Dunstans Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jul 2020
Householder application for construction of new internal stud wall and alterations to existing internal wall to convert part of existing garage into living space (retrospective)
11 St Dunstans Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£748,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 St Dunstans Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £4,034
Floor Area
170 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Mill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

14 December 2010Most recent
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 9BN: £575,000 (2024–2021).
27 St Dunstans Close Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2024
47 St Dunstans Close Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2023
42 St Dunstans Close Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Oct 2022
5 St Dunstans Close Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Nov 2021
18 St Dunstans Close Monks Risborough Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 10 years
HP27 9HF
Closest school
0.4 km
Monks Risborough CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB