Get started5 Woodfield is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lacey Green, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0QQ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £637,000 is 19.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £535,000 in September 2020.
5 Woodfield sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£637,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£535,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 5 Woodfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,768
Street avg £4,472
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

21 September 2020Most recent
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0QQ: £425,000 (2025–2021).
The Nooke Woodfield Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2025
Edge Cottage Woodfield Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Oct 2024
1 Woodfield Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2024
6 Woodfield Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2022
Hawthorn Cottage Woodfield Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
9.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP27 0DZ
The Whip PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
St John's Church of England Primary School, Lacey Green. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB