Get started15 Greenlands is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lacey Green, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 906 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £546,000 is 12% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017.
15 Greenlands's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2019
Extension: Part single, part two storey
Joint householder application for construction of single storey front porch extension, construction of part two storey, part single storey side / rear extension & alterations to roof to create living accommodation at second floor to number 13. Construction of part two storey, part single storey rear extension and hip to gable roof extension and alterations to create living accommodation at second floor to number 15.
15 Greenlands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£546,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 7 years.
£487,500
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 7 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Greenlands stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,793
Street avg £4,485
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

21 April 2017Most recent
£487,500
+80.6%over 7 years5 February 2010
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0QJ: £415,000 (2022–2019).
10 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2022
16 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2021
17 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2020
11 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2020
13 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HP27 0DZ
Greenlands — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St John's Church of England Primary School, Lacey Green. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.