Get started13 Greenlands is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lacey Green, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 100 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 4 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and solar panel installation, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £523,000 is 26% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £415,000.
13 Greenlands sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
A recent planning application at 13 Greenlands was refused — worth checking the council file.
Erection of a self build dwelling with associated parking and amenity space
13 Greenlands valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£523,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£415,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 13 Greenlands runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,150
Street avg £4,759
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Householder application for removal of existing garage and rear single storey outbuilding, construction of single storey front porch extension, construction of part two storey, part single storey side/rear extension, alterations to roof to create living accommodation at second floor and extension of existing dropped kerb
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 March 2019Most recent
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0QJ: £445,000 (2022–2017).
10 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Mar 2022
16 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2021
17 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2020
11 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Feb 2020
15 Greenlands Lacey Green Princes Risborough
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HP27 0QN
Greenlands — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St John's Church of England Primary School, Lacey Green. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB