Get started3 Loosley House is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0PF). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£485/sq ft) was about 73.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, a porch and tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £1,044,000 in November 2018.
3 Loosley House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2022
3 Loosley House has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Householder application for construction of front porch following demolition of existing front porch extension, first floor side extension with flat roof, rear replacement garden room following demolition to existing pitched roof orangery and alterations to fenestrations
3 Loosley House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 12 years.
£1,044,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 12 years.
3 Loosley House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,220
Street avg £4,071
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 256 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

Remove low epicormic growth from stem to raise crown to 3 metres and prune one limb to improve crown balance to 1 Yew tree (T1). Remove low epicormic growth and lift crown to 3 metres to 1 Yew tree (T2). Crown thin by 10% and remove 1 low limb to 1 Ash tree (T3).
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 November 2018Most recent
£1,044,000
+37.4%over 12 years6 July 2006
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0PF: £775,000 (2024–2015).
Beverley Lower Road Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2024
Green Acres Lower Road Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2021
Pencarrow Lower Road Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Jun 2021
1 Loosley House Lower Road Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Aug 2019
2 Sunnybank Lower Road Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Jul 2015
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.0 t/year
Street avg 9.2 t/year
HP27 0RL
Lower Road North — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
St John's Church of England Primary School, Lacey Green. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.