Get startedYew Tree House is a detached house in Loosley Row, Princes Risborough, Princes Risborough (HP27 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £959,000 is 10.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2018 at £865,000.
Yew Tree House valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£959,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£865,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, Yew Tree House stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,242
Street avg £4,819
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 158 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

6 December 2018Most recent
£865,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP27 0PB: £518,000 (2023–2015).
2 Prospect Cottages Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Dec 2023
Woodland Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2021
South Sprat Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold May 2016
North Sprat Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Jan 2010
Roseholme Loosley Hill Loosley Row Princes Risborough
Sold Sept 2006
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 8 years
HP27 0EA
Lower Road South — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
St John's Church of England Primary School, Lacey Green. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB